Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Galt Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Galt AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Galt California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Galt CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Galt Crime Index 8713725.14479.3
 
Galt Violent Crimes 66282.3553.5
Galt Murders 312.87
Galt Rapes 521.433.1
Galt Robberies 1459.9205.8
Galt Aggravated Assaults 44188.2336.5
 
Galt Property Crimes 8053442.83906.1
Galt Burglaries 2701154.7813.2
Galt Larceny/Thefts 3981702.22601.7
Galt Motor Vehicle Thefts 137585.9501.5
 
Galt Arsons 1  729.94N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Galt crime collection area population of 23,382.
  • Galt crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Galt crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Galt

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Galt crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Galt crime level is worse than national average.

 GALT STATISTICS
 Galt Population: 19472
 Male Population: 9636
 Female Population: 9836
 Households: 5974
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 3.23
Galt Population
Galt Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement